Home | KQNK Sports | KBCA Basketball Rankings – Jan. 7

KBCA Basketball Rankings – Jan. 7

BOYS BASKETBALL RANKINGS – JANUARY 7TH

6A Boys
1. Blue Valley NW
2. Olathe South
3. Wichita North
4. Blue Valley North
5. SM East
6. Derby
7. Olathe East
8. Blue Valley West
9. Manhattan
10. Dodge City

5A Boys
1. Shawnee Mission South
2. Emporia
3. Lansing
4. Kapaun Mount Carmel
5. KC Washington
6. Blue Valley Southwest
7. Goddard Eisenhower
8. Leavenworth
9. Andover
10. Bishop Carroll

4A Boys
1. Ottawa
2. Highland Park
3. Wichita Collegiate
4. Wamego
5. Concordia
6. McPherson
7. Abilene
8. KC Piper
9. Labette County
10. ElDorado

3A Boys
1. Scott City
2. Seneca -Nemaha Valley
3. Beloit
4. Holcomb
5. St. Mary’s – Pittsburg Colgan
6. Phillipsburg
7. Atchison County
8. Cheney
9. Marion
10. Haven

2A Boys
1. Meade
2. Lyndon
3. Bennington
4. Ness City
5. Moundridge
6. Little River
7. Republic County
8. Solomon
9. Jefferson Co. North
10. Onaga

1A-Div 1-Boys
1. St. John
2. South Haven
3. Valley Heights
4. Olpe
5. Waverly
6. Stockton
7. Centralia
8. Udall
9. Minneola
10. Victoria

1A-Div 2-Boys
1. Fowler
2. Dighton
3. White City
4. Baileyville-B&B
5. Wallace County
6. Colony-Crest
7. Weskan
8. South Barber
9. St. John’s-Tipton
10. Central Christian-Hutchinson

GIRLS BASKETBALL RANKINGS – JANUARY 7TH

6A Girls
1- Wichita Heights
2 – Maize
3 – Olathe South
4 – Free State
5 – Wichita South
6 – Blue Valley North
7 – Manhattan
8 – Olathe Northwest
9 – Blue Valley
10 – Washburn Rural

5A Girls
1. Kapaun
2. Aquinas
3. Seaman
4. Newton
5. Andover
6. Miege
7. Mill Valley
8. Salina Central
9. Valley Center
10. Blue Valley Southwest

4A Girls
1. Wamego
2. Holton
3. Mcpherson
4. Hesston
5. Pittsburgh
6. Chanute
7. Prairie View
8. Mulvane
9. Girard
10. Andale

3A Girls
1. Hillsboro
2. Holcomb
3. ACCHS – Effingham
4. Cimarron
5. Burlington
6. Garden Plain
7. Caney Valley
8. Sabetha
9. Silver Lake
10. Council Grove

2A Girls
1. Washington County
2. Republic County
3. Sterling
4. Smith Center
5. Ell-Saline
6. Ellis
7. Doniphan West
8. Central Plains
9. Northern Heights
10. Berean Academy

1A-Div 1-Girls
1. Olpe
2. Hoxie
3. St. John
4. Dexter/Cedar Vale
5. Waverly
6. Pike Valley/Scandia
7. Victoria
8. Fairfield
9. Lebo
10. Osborne

1A-Div 2- Girls
1. Wilson
2. Argonia
3. Wetmore
4. Ingalls
5. B&B-Baileyville
6. Wallace County
7. Norwich
8. Weskan
9. Golden Plains
10 Frankfort